Below are the fixture lists for 2019/20 season. Please click the link to download the fixture list for the league

 

Regional league fixtures 2019

 

 

Changes to Fixture List

 

Rokkies match will now be on Sunday 29th March at SEEVIC starting at 12.45

 

Basildon League 2019/20

 

 

Changes to Fixture List

 

 

 

 

 

Team 6 match against E C Storm will now be on MONDAY 16th March at BSV at 7.30pm

 

 

Rearrangements due to bad weather.

 

 

Team 6 v Galaxy Rubies will be on Tuesday 24th March at Deanes at 7.30

 

 

Chelmsford Junior League 2019/20

 

 

Changes to Fixture List

 

Cup Semi Finals

 

Sunday 22nd March at New Hall Scvhool

 

Year 7         Time to be confirmed   Kestrels v Conquerors Romans

 

Year 9         10.00  Kites v Crosskeys

 

Falcons and Owls are automatically entered into the Plate the date of which has been changed; Owls on Sunday 26th April and Falcons on Sunday 3rd May. Both sections will be at New Hall School and both start at 9.00 am..

 

Eagles are not eligible because they won their Preliminary round match

 

The year 7 matches against Saffron Hawks Orange on 8th February (Falcons) and 25th April (Kestrels) have been cancelled at Saffron Orange have withdrawn from the league.

 

Rearrangements due to bad weather - all at Beaulieu Park School

 

Year 7 Falcons

 

9th May against Swan Black at 10.00 on court 6

16th May against Dolphins Pearls at 11.00 on court 8

 

Matcah against Tegate Swallows still to be advised.

 

Year 8

 

Eagles v Kats - still be be advised

 

Ospreys v Swan Black on 25th April at 12.00 on court 6

 

Year 9

 

Kites v Conquerors Pharoahs on 25th April at 11.00 on court 7

 

Owls v Dolphins Aqua on 28th March at 12.00 on court 8

Owls v Brookshaw Fanta still to be advised.

 

Year 10/11

 

Harriers v Brookshaw Corona on 4th April at 11.00 on Court 4

Merlins v Crosskeys on 4th April at 10.00 on court 4

 

 

Chelsmford Senior League 2019/20

 

 

 

Changes to fixture list